Commodity Brokerage Specializing in Online Futures and Options Trading

Call 1-888-456-8090 to begin trading today - International Investors call 1-317-224-7000

Home > Margin Rates

Margin Rates

MarketInitialMaintenance
13 WEEK T-BILL405300
AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3,3752,500
BRAZILIAN REAL4,9003,500
BRITISH POUND2,0251,500
BUTTER2,1601,600
CANADIAN DOLLAR *2,0251,700
CATTLE, FEEDER2,0251,500
CATTLE, LIVE1,6201,200
COCOA1,9801,800
COFFEE3,9053,550
COPPER HI-GRADE5,4004,000
E-MINI COPPER2,7002,000
CORN *2,7002,000
MINI CORN *540400
COTTON3,3003,000
CRUDE OIL5,8734,350
E-MINI CRUDE OIL3,1052,300
CRUDE OIL - BRENT5,7505,750
CRUDE OIL - WTI5,2005,200
DAX11,78211,782
US DOLLAR INDEX1,2541,140
DOW INDUSTRIAL INDEX6,2505,000
E-MINI DOW INDUSTRIAL INDEX $53,1252,500
E-MINI RUSSELL 10003,0003,000
E-MINI RUSSELL 20006,6006,000
EMICRO AUD/USD FUTURES432320
EMICRO EUR/USD FUTURES (M6E)540400
EMICRO GBP/USD FUTURES (M6B)203150
EMICRO USD/CAD FUTURES270 CAD200 CAD
EMICRO USD/CHF FUTURES (1SF)338 CHF250 CHF
EMICRO USD/JPY FUTURES (1JY)261 JPY198 JPY
ETHANOL6,4134,750
EURO BOBL (In EUR)1,5501,550
EURO BUND (In EUR)3,0303,030
EURO DOLLAR439325
EURO FX *4,0503,000
EMINI EURO FX *2,0251,500
EURO SCHATZ (In EUR)400400
EURO STOXX (In EUR)1,5841,584
EUROYEN (in yen)607,500450,000
FED Funds (30 day)540400
FROZEN OJ1,9251,750
GOLD (NYSE) 100oz7,1946,540
E-MINI GOLD (NYSE)2,3982,180
GOLD (COMEX)9,1136,750
miNY Gold 50 oz.4,5563,375
E-MICRO GOLD911675
HEATING OIL6,4804,800
IPE GAS OIL4,5004,500
JAPANESE YEN4,0503,000
E-MINI JAPANESE YEN2,0251,500
KC VALUE LINE1,000800
LEAN HOGS1,4181,050
LUMBER2,2501,500
MEXICAN PESO3,7503,000
NASDAQ12,50010,000
E-MINI NASDAQ 1002,5002,000
NATURAL GAS Tier 12,7002,000
E-MINI NATURAL GAS709525
NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR3,3752,500
OATS *1,3501,000
PALLADIUM5,7755,250
PLATINUM3,8503,500
PORK BELLIES, FROZEN2,0251,500
PROPANE4,3883,250
RBOB GASOLINE7,4255,500
ROUGH RICE1,3501,000
RUSSIAN RUBLE8,5505,700
S&P 50021,87517,500
EMINI S&P 5004,3753,500
S&P MID 40031,25025,000
EMINI S&P MIDCAP *5,6254,500
SILVER 5000 oz.(COMEX)18,90014,00
miNY SILVER 2500 oz.3,1892,899
SILVER (NYSE)5000oz14,21812,925
E-MINI SILVER (NYSE)2,8442,585
SOYBEAN MEAL *2,1601,600
SOYBEAN OIL *1,6881,250
SOYBEANS *4,0503,00
MINI SOYBEANS *810600
SUGAR #111,3201,200
SWISS FRANC6,2104,600
US 10 YR T-NOTE1,4851,100
US 2 YR T-NOTE540540
US 5 YR T-NOTE878650
US T-BONDS3,7802,800
WHEAT *3,7132,750
MINI WHEAT *743550
WHEAT KC3,1252,500
WHEAT MN3,4452,650
* Indicates A Change In Margin
While we attempt to keep our margin list current,
please note that margins are subject to change without notice.